If you have questions or need assistance, contact Angel Scott at +202.789.4458.

Winners

CONTENT CATEGORIES

Best Advertising Management Platform
BRIQ (BrightRoll IQ), BrightRoll
Best Business Directory
NetProspex B2B Data Services, NetProspex
OneSource iSell, OneSource Information Services
Best Business Information Solution
Cortera Pulse, Cortera, Inc.
Best Consumer Information Resource
Safari Books Online, Safari Books Online
Best Content Management Platform
Adobe CQ, Adobe Systems, Inc.
Best Crowd Sourced Solution
InfoArmy Competitive Intelligence Reports, InfoArmy
Best Digital Rights Management Solution
Sentinel License Development Kit (LDK), SafeNet, Inc. - SRM Group
Best eCommerce & Billing Platform
Avangate SkyCommerce Suite, Avangate
Best Financial & Market Data Information Solution
TTR - Transactional Track Record, ZUVINOVA
Best General Reference Service
Literati Public, Credo Reference
Best Governance, Risk and Compliance Solution
Sonatype CLM, Sonatype
Best Lead Generation Solution
salesPRISM, Lattice Engines
Best Legal Information Solution
Lexis Advance, LexisNexis Group
Best Media & Information Monitoring Solution
Cision, Cision, Inc.
Best Medical Information Solution
DG Suite, DICOM Grid
Best Press Release Distribution Solution
iReach, PR Newswire Association, Inc.
Best Sales & Marketing Intelligence Solution
InsideView TEAM, InsideView
Best Science and Technology Information Solution
Safari Books Online, Safari Books Online
Best Search Technology Solution
Discovery Search Engine, Transparensee Systems
Best Semantic Technology Solution
Luxid® Content Enrichment Platform, TEMIS Inc.
Best Service Using Aggregated Content
Checkpoint World, Tax & Accounting business of Thomson Reuters
Best Social Media Platform
Moontoast Social Marketing Apps, Moontoast, LLC.
Best Solution for Integrating Content into the Workflow
Adobe FrameMaker 11, Adobe Systems, Inc.
Best Testing, Monitoring and Analytics Platform
Adobe Marketing Cloud, Adobe Systems, Inc.
Best Video Platform for Media & Publishers
The NewsLook Platform, NewsLook

SOFTWARE CATEGORIES

Best Big Data Solution
Terapeak 9.0, Terapeak
Best Business Intelligence/Analytics Solution
Anzo Pharma Competitive Intelligence Solution, Cambridge Semantics
Best Cloud Infrastructure
NetSuite SuiteCloud, NetSuite, Inc.
Best Cloud Management Solution
PathView Cloud, AppNeta
Best Cloud Platform as a Service
Badgeville, Badgeville
Best Cloud Application Service
ClassLink LaunchPad iOS & Touch Apps, ClassLink, Inc.
Best Cloud Storage & Back Up Solution
Backblaze Online Backup, Backblaze
Best Collaboration Solution
Gust, Gust
Best Commerce Solution
Virtual Piggy, Virtual Piggy Inc.
Best Enterprise Mobile Service
Mobile Lifecycle Management, Amtel
Best Financial Management Solution
NetSuite OneWorld, NetSuite, Inc.
Best Human Capital/Talent Management Solution
Fieldglass, Fieldglass, Inc.
Best Integration Solution
CloudHub, MuleSoft
Best Marketing Automation Solution
Eloqua, Eloqua Corporation
Best Mobile Device Application for Consumers
CrowdTorch Mobile Apps, Cvent
Best Mobile Device Application for Enterprises
MaaS360, Fiberlink Communications
Best Mobile Development Solution
IBM Worklight, IBM Corporation
Best Monetization Solution
GoodData, GoodData
Best Open Source Innovation
Bonita Open Solution, BonitaSoft
Best Project Management Solution
Clarizen, Clarizen
Best Relationship Management Solution
Nimble 2.5, Nimble
Best Security Solution
NetWrix Change Reporter Suite, NetWrix
Best SEO Solution
Conductor Searchlight, Conductor
Best Social Business Solution
Marketo Social Marketing, Marketo
Best Supply Chain Management Solution
Shipwire, Shipwire
Best Systems Management Solution
NetWrix Change Reporter Suite, NetWrix
Best Video Tool
Adobe Presenter 8, Adobe Systems, Inc.

EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY CATEGORIES

Best Postsecondary Personalized Learning Solution
MindTap, Cengage Learning
Best Classroom Management Solution
LanSchool 7.7, Stoneware
Best Corporate Learning/Workforce Development Solution
GlobalEnglish Product Suite, GlobalEnglish
Best Cross-Curricular Solution
SoftChalk Cloud, SoftChalk LLC
Best Education Community Solution
ConnectYard, ConnectYard, Inc.
Best Education Game or Simulation
PlatinuMath: An Online Formative Assessment Math Game for Preservice Elementary Teachers, Triad Interactive Media, Inc.
Best Education Reference Solution
PBS LearningMedia, PBS
Best Educational Use of a Mobile Device
PD 360 Mobile, School Improvement Network
Best Instructional Solution in Other Curriculum Areas
Mawi Leadership Course, Florida Virtual School- Global Services Division
Best K-12 Course or Learning Management Solution
CompassLearning Odyssey, CompassLearning
Best K-12 Enterprise Solution
Schoology, Schoology, Inc
Best Mathematics Instructional Solution
DreamBox Learning Math, DreamBox Learning
Best PK-12 Personalized Learning Solution
DreamBox Learning Math, DreamBox Learning
Best Postsecondary Course or Learning Management Solution
OpenClass, Pearson
Best Postsecondary Enterprise Solution
McGraw-Hill Tegrity Campus, McGraw-Hill Higher Education Group
Best Postsecondary Learning Solution
Tech Skills Plus Training Package, Atomic Learning
Best Professional Learning Solution for Education
Pearson Compass Suite, Pearson
Best Reading/English/ELL Instructional Solution
ReadingA-Z.com, Learning A-Z
Best Science/Health Instructional Solution
myNGconnect, Cengage Learning
ExploreLearning Gizmos, ExploreLearning.com
Best Social Sciences Instructional Solution
American Government, ABC-CLIO
Best Solution for Special Needs Students
Wonkidos Animated Social Skills, Brighter Futures for Beautiful Minds
Raz-Kids.com, Learning A-Z
Best Student Assessment Solution
i-Ready Diagnostic & Instruction, Curriculum Associates
Best Virtual Learning Solution
Adaptive Curriculum, Adaptive Curriculum

Best PK-12 Solution
PBS LearningMedia, PBS

Best Postsecondary Solution
Tech Skills Plus Training Package, Atomic Learning

Best Education Solution
Tech Skills Plus Training Package, Atomic Learning